Botanical Name: Myrtus communis

Product Code: DOH-S-037

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

 

Myrtle Essential Oil has ceremonial significance for many peoples. In Germany, Myrtle is a symbol of virginity, youth and beauty. The ancient Egyptians soaked the leaves of Myrtle Tree in wine to reduce fever and prevent infection.

 

Features & Benefits:

 

[Emotion] Calm anxiety and tension, improve self-confidence, shy people can often use it as aromatherapy.

 

[Physical] Antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects and is effective against asthma, chronic bronchitis, sinusitis and respiratory infections caused by colds. It is a very mild essential oil, so it is also suitable for children to use in low dose dilution to deal with respiratory problems.

 

香桃木精油適用於呼吸道的症狀。其氧化物與脂類有非常好的均衡作用,非常適用於小朋友及老人。比較其他呼吸道的精油,香桃木的溫和特性更切合哮喘病人使用。

 

主要作用:

 

[心靈] 對於沒有自信、害羞、低估了自己優點的女士,可以利用它安撫焦慮情緒和提升自信心。

 

[肌體] 有祛痰淨化、分解黏液,改善支氣管黏膜發炎、鼻竇炎和抑制感染等功效。對於慢性咳嗽 、或因喘氣而不能入眠的情況,有很好的撫順作用。

Myrtle 香桃木精油 10ml

HK$238.00Price
  • Do not apply undiluted onto the skin. Keep away from children and eyes. For External Use Only. If you have a medical condition including pregnancy, seek professional advice before use.

    注意事項:可能會引起肌膚過敏。放置處應遠離孩童。懷孕、哺乳或接受治療者,請先諮詢醫師再使用。避免接觸眼睛、內耳等敏感部位。